" />
Login

Calendar

Mon Apr 1

Registration Open

Sat May 18

Blue & Red Intrasquad Meet (TENTATIVE)
@South Briar Barracudas
Start: 4:00 PM
End: 6:30 PM

Fri May 31

Kick Off Party (TENTATIVE)
@South Briar pool
Start: 5:30 PM
End: 8:00 PM

Sat Jun 1

8 & Under Meet
@Briarhills Dolphins
Start: 7:00 AM
End: 12:00 PM

Wed Jun 5

HISD Last Day of School

Mon Jun 10

Dual Meet: SBB vs AW
@Ashford Whales
Start: 1:00 PM
End: 7:00 PM

Sat Jun 15

Relay Invitational Meet
@SBISD Natatorium (hosted by Villagers)
Start: 7:00 AM
End: 12:00 PM

Mon Jun 17

Dual Meet: SBB vs VP
@Villager Piranhas
Start: 1:00 PM
End: 7:00 PM

Mon Jun 24

Dual Meet: SBB vs BH
@Southbriar Barracudas
Start: 1:00 PM
End: 7:00 PM

Thu Jun 27

Team Parade & Pep Rally
@South Briar Clubhouse
Start: 5:00 PM
End: 6:00 PM

Thu Jun 27

11 & Up Pasta Party
@South Briar Clubhouse
Start: 6:00 PM
End: 7:30 PM

Fri Jun 28

Champs Meet: Prelims (all teams)
@South Briar Barracudas
Start: 7:00 AM
End: 7:00 PM
Add Snippet

League Records

Records displayed in course (pool length): Short Course Yards (25yd)
indicates record set in current season

Girls
6 & Under
Boys
1988
Blair Carroll
17.28
25 Free
17.00
Paul La Rala
1988
1991
Lauren Burnett
22.42
25 Back
22.19
Hunter Storm
1993
1997
Unknown
1:26.81
100 Free Relay
1:29.04
Villagers
1994
Girls
7–8
Boys
2011
Kathryn Weilbacher
15.59
25 Free
14.72
Chase Miller
2006
2010
K.Weilbacher, L.Price, C.Prewitt, M.Baird
1:22.88
100 Medley Relay
1:20.95
Ashford
1996
1991
Kristin Frizzell
20.40
25 Breast
20.93
Gabriel Puccini
2001
2018
Connie Williamson
18.66
25 Back
19.53
Ryan Oakley
1995
1988
Katie Freeman
17.26
25 Fly
17.12
Daniel Shreter
1990
2011
L.Chaouch, L.Price, S.Tyler, K.Weilbacher
1:10.84
100 Free Relay
1:10.61
Unknown
1996
Girls
9–10
Boys
2018
Avery Pham
13.11
25 Free
13.35
Wesley Morrow
1988
2009
K.Hoffman, F.Rusca, E.Strange, S.McCloskey
1:10.09
100 Medley Relay
1:10.78
Villagers
1992
2010
Stacy Johnson
18.52
25 Breast
17.85
James Patrick McCann
2015
2018
Avery Pham
1:14.01
100 IM
1:19.66
Shrikar Thangavel
2014
1987
Jennifer Moriarty
16.39
25 Back
17.44
Lane Sinclair
1998
2018
Avery Pham
14.05
25 Fly
14.92
Wesley Morrow
1988
2018
A.Ramirez, D.Talbot, M.Omanga, A.Pham
1:00.65
100 Free Relay
58.00
Unknown
1988
Girls
11–12
Boys
2018
Eloise Williamson
26.18
50 Free
26.34
Travis Tung
2010
2018
E.Williamson, K.Fikes, A.Ortiz, R.Brooks
2:09.08
200 Medley Relay
2:14.11
M.O'Neil, P.Pham, I.O'Neil, S.Parasram
2018
2019
Eloise Williamson
35.22
50 Breast
33.37
Justice Wenz
2016
2019
Eloise Williamson
1:03.85
100 IM
1:05.25
Travis Tung
2010
2012
Kaley Hoffman
31.44
50 Back
30.96
Anthony Ashley
2009
2019
Eloise Williamson
27.19
50 Fly
29.54
Neil VanBeck
2012
2018
A.Ortiz, R.Brooks, K.Fikes, E.Williamson
1:58.82
200 Free Relay
1:57.94
S.Parasram, I.O'Neil, P.Pham, M.O'Neil
2018
Girls
13–14
Boys
2014
Kaley Hoffman
26.16
50 Free
23.87
Luke Poncio
2022
2005
N.Acosta, R.Diaz, A.Rovner, J.McMillin
2:10.89
200 Medley Relay
1:59.13
S.VanBeck, N.O'Neil, W.Daghri, N.VanBeck
2014
2014
Francesca Rusca
33.00
50 Breast
29.82
James Patrick McCann
2019
2014
Kaley Hoffman
1:03.63
100 IM
1:00.25
J P McCann
2019
2013
Kaley Hoffman
29.09
50 Back
27.85
Nicholas Roa
2013
2019
Allison Ortiz
27.99
50 Fly
26.89
Kai Mahone
2021
2015
R.Fisk, A.Larsson, A.Stuart, A.Ruehlicke
1:56.37
200 Free Relay
1:44.29
N.O'Neil, W.Daghri, S.VanBeck, N.VanBeck
2014
Women
15–18
Men
2022
Eloise Williamson
24.97
50 Free
22.02
Timothy Bobo
2017
2023
Megan McKay, Hannah Dvorachek, Lina Aly, Amelia Gu
2:04.71
200 Medley Relay
1:44.88
Owen Wittrock, J P McCann, Kai Mahone, Liam Mahone
2023
2017
Kaley Hoffman
32.68
50 Breast
28.58
J P McCann
2022
2022
Eloise Williamson
1:01.96
100 IM
55.25
Timothy Bobo
2017
2023
Lina Aly
29.03
50 Back
26.52
Anthony Ashley
2012
2022
Eloise Williamson
26.11
50 Fly
24.64
Timothy Bobo
2017
2014
E.Stange, E.Silva, M.Hanus, C.Jackson
1:50.78
200 Free Relay
1:33.70
Liam Mahone, Owen Wittrock, Kai Mahone, J P McCann
2023
Records
Display selected record book
Delete Edit_snippet

Barracuda Individual Records

Records displayed in course (pool length): Short Course Yards (25yd)
indicates record set in current season

Girls
6 & Under
Boys
2016
Sasha Poteet
23.31
2018
Gaby Perez
25.14
25 Free
22.35
Jayden Ahorukomeye
2018
22.97
Alex Biraltchanov
2018
1991
Lauren Burnett
22.42
2016
Huntley Cook
29.15
25 Back
22.19
Hunter Storm
1993
28.71
Gabriel Sabah
2022
Girls
7–8
Boys
2016
Mila Crosser
16.17
2018
Sasha Poteet
17.88
25 Free
18.03
Santiago Ramirez
2016
18.13
Jayden Ahorukomeye
2019
1991
Kristin Frizzell
20.40
2016
Mila Crosser
23.88
25 Breast
20.93
Gabriel Puccini
2001
28.14
Nico Alvarez
2018
2018
Sasha Poteet
21.70
2018
Emilee Grace McCann
23.26
2018
Huntley Cook
23.26
25 Back
19.53
Ryan Oakley
1995
21.87
Nico Alvarez
2018
2016
Mila Crosser
18.83
2018
Sasha Poteet
20.05
25 Fly
22.55
Jamison Cook
2017
23.85
Nico Alvarez
2018
Girls
9–10
Boys
2018
Mila Crosser
13.82
2022
Aubrey Jongebloed
16.29
25 Free
13.85
Alex Biraltchanov
2022
14.35
Colby Williams
2016
2022
Aubrey Jongebloed
21.94
2021
Selena Ferrari
22.59
25 Breast
17.85
James Patrick McCann
2015
20.80
Alex Biraltchanov
2022
2018
Mila Crosser
1:29.59
2019
Sasha Poteet
1:29.67
100 IM
1:25.58
Colby Williams
2016
1:26.19
Alex Biraltchanov
2022
2022
Josie Alvarez
20.63
2021
Selena Ferrari
21.31
25 Back
17.44
Lane Sinclair
1998
18.11
Alex Biraltchanov
2022
2018
Mila Crosser
16.34
2019
Sasha Poteet
18.51
25 Fly
17.43
Colby Williams
2016
17.56
Jayden Ahorukomeye
2022
Girls
11–12
Boys
2021
Raegan Belmar
29.78
2022
Alexandra Poteet
29.93
50 Free
26.34
Travis Tung
2010
27.45
J P McCann
2017
2009
Hannah DeDivitis
36.22
2017
Gabrielle Berbain
40.99
50 Breast
33.92
J P McCann
2017
40.23
Liam Mahone
2019
2022
Alexandra Poteet
1:13.01
2021
Raegan Belmar
1:15.37
100 IM
1:05.25
Travis Tung
2010
1:11.16
J P McCann
2017
2021
Sasha Poteet
36.13
2021
Raegan Belmar
36.32
50 Back
33.47
J P McCann
2017
37.53
Colby Williams
2017
2022
Alexandra Poteet
32.43
2019
Mila Crosser
33.36
50 Fly
31.35
Nico Alvarez
2022
32.71
Colby Williams
2018
Girls
13–14
Boys
2021
Jade Belmar
27.89
2023
Emilee Grace McCann
30.26
50 Free
23.95
Daniel Rios
2013
24.39
J P McCann
2019
2023
Alexandra Poteet
39.52
2023
Elise Accardo
45.28
50 Breast
29.15
J P McCann
2019
38.80
Santiago Ramirez
2022
2021
Jade Belmar
1:08.61
2023
Alexandra Poteet
1:14.80
100 IM
1:00.25
J P McCann
2019
1:01.96
Kai Mahone
2021
2021
Jade Belmar
31.91
2023
Emilee Grace McCann
35.57
50 Back
28.73
J P McCann
2018
30.33
Colby Williams
2019
2021
Jade Belmar
32.48
2023
Alexandra Poteet
32.78
50 Fly
26.89
Kai Mahone
2021
27.97
Kevin Williams
2018
Women
15–18
Men
2014
Angel Hoang
25.64
2016
Abby White
28.05
50 Free
22.22
Alec Willrodt
2013
22.90
J P McCann
2021
2018
Abby White
35.96
2021
Emily Terrell
43.20
50 Breast
28.58
J P McCann
2022
31.27
Kevin Williams
2021
2018
Abby White
1:10.27
2018
Vanessa Pacheco
1:14.60
100 IM
55.80
J P McCann
2021
56.27
Quinn Belmar
2021
2018
Vanessa Pacheco
35.86
2022
Kennedy Stead
40.55
50 Back
26.00
Quinn Belmar
2021
26.59
Colby Williams
2021
2014
Angel Hoang
27.59
2017
Abby White
30.64
50 Fly
25.25
Kai Mahone
2023
25.34
Colin White
2012
Records
Display selected record book
Delete Edit_snippet

Barracuda Relay Records

Records displayed in course (pool length): Short Course Yards (25yd)
indicates record set in current season

Girls
6 & Under
Boys
2016
Huntley Cook, Emilee Grace McCann, Melanie Wentzler, Sasha Poteet
1:44.49
2018
Josie Alvarez, Emma Atkins, Aubrey Jongebloed, Gaby Perez
2:07.45
100 Free Relay
1:52.35
Jackson Brown, Aidan Olexa, Sebastian Brando, Teddy Crater
2023
1:57.09
Anthony Grossbard, Emmett Parker, Tommy Schwab, Nico Alvarez
2016
Girls
7–8
Boys
2016
Lexi Solorzano, Katelyn Wentzler, Mila Crosser, Kaye Manale
1:31.35
2018
Huntley Cook, Emilee Grace McCann, Sasha Poteet, Elise Accardo
1:34.69
100 Medley Relay
1:39.26
Santiago Ramirez, Madsen Parker, Jamison Cook, Jake Layfield
2016
1:43.89
Alex Biraltchanov, Henry Hulsey, Tommy Schwab, Jayden Ahorukomeye
2019
2016
Katelyn Wentzler, Lexi Solorzano, Kaye Manale, Mila Crosser
1:18.46
2018
Emilee Grace McCann, Elise Accardo, Huntley Cook, Sasha Poteet
1:23.24
100 Free Relay
1:18.50
Oliver Nagel, Tommy Schwab, Alex Biraltchanov, Jayden Ahorukomeye
2019
1:25.85
Nikolai Poteet, Auguste Basier, Nicholas Robichaud, Kaden Tong
2021
Girls
9–10
Boys
2018
Emerson Goodman, Katelyn Wentzler, Mila Crosser, Grace Mnkondo
1:21.98
2019
Huntley Cook, Emilee Grace McCann, Sasha Poteet, Elise Accardo
1:23.63
100 Medley Relay
1:16.71
Nicholas Robichaud, Alex Biraltchanov, Jayden Ahorukomeye, Nikolai Poteet
2022
1:21.08
Nicholas Robichaud, Auguste Basier, Leo Biondi, Nikolai Poteet
2023
2022
Josie Alvarez, Ines Mahjoub, Layla Baban, Aubrey Jongebloed
1:10.32
2017
Katelyn Wentzler, Alexa Solorzano, Kaye Kaye Manale, Mila Crosser
1:12.90
100 Free Relay
1:05.79
Jayden Ahorukomeye, Nikolai Poteet, Nicholas Robichaud, Alex Biraltchanov
2022
1:05.88
Owen Wittrock, Asher Parker, Hogan Hulsey, Colby Williams
2016
Girls
11–12
Boys
2021
Ecaterina Luca, Raegan Belmar, Sasha Poteet, Breanna Belmar
2:24.77
2021
Emilee Grace McCann, Breanna Belmar, Sasha Poteet, Raegan Belmar
2:32.28
200 Medley Relay
2:26.86
Santiago Ramirez, Liam Mahone, Kai Mahone, Hogan Hulsey
2019
2:32.23
Kai Mahone, Liam Mahone, Hogan Hulsey, Charlie Goodman
2019
2021
Ecaterina Luca, Raegan Belmar, Sasha Poteet, Breanna Belmar
2:03.48
2021
Raegan Belmar, Sasha Poteet, Emilee Grace McCann, Breanna Belmar
2:12.63
200 Free Relay
2:08.05
Liam Mahone, Santiago Ramirez, Hogan Hulsey, Kai Mahone
2019
2:09.92
Liam Mahone, Charlie Goodman, Hogan Hulsey, Kai Mahone
2019
Girls
13–14
Boys
2023
Emilee Grace McCann, Elise Accardo, Alexandra Poteet, Scotia Linn
2:26.65
2023
Emilee Grace McCann, Alexandra Poteet, Elise Accardo, Emerson Goodman
2:32.71
200 Medley Relay
2:04.34
Colby Williams, J P McCann, Owen Wittrock, Campbell Crosser
2019
2:07.32
Colby Williams, J P McCann, Owen Wittrock, Carter Jones
2019
2017
Emily Terrell, May Joheir, Kennedy Stead, Sky Krocak
2:02.74
2023
Alexandra Poteet, Elise Accardo, Scotia Linn, Emilee Grace McCann
2:11.42
200 Free Relay
1:50.23
Colby Williams, Campbell Crosser, Owen Wittrock, J P McCann
2019
1:51.16
Kevin Williams, Zane Krocak, Colby Williams, J P McCann
2017
Women
15–18
Men
2016
Emily Forster, Audrey Sperling, Allison Wickman, Abby White
2:08.29
2017
Emily Forster, Abby White, Vanessa Pacheco, Olivia Rovira Rooney
2:24.25
200 Medley Relay
1:44.88
Owen Wittrock, J P McCann, Kai Mahone, Liam Mahone
2023
1:45.25
Colby Williams, J P McCann, Quinn Belmar, Kevin Williams
2021
2016
Allison Wickman, Audrey Sperling, Emily Forster, Abby White
1:50.67
2017
Vanessa Pacheco, Emily Forster, Olivia Rovira Rooney, Abby White
2:03.86
200 Free Relay
1:33.53
Liam Mahone, Owen Wittrock, Kai Mahone, J P McCann
2023
1:34.45
Kevin Williams, Colby Williams, J P McCann, Quinn Belmar
2021
Records
Display selected record book
Delete Edit_snippet